1x2 Soccer Ratings Soccer-Rating.com
Search

Betting Picks
1x2 Soccer Picks

Betting Tools
Strategy Creator
Odds Calculator
Strange Odds
Lucky Bets
Betting Picks Widget

Tipster
Betting Challenge

1x2 Odds Analysis, Football Predictions

We analyse bookmaker's odds and convert 1x2 odds into a rating.

For example imagine odds like:

  1 X 2
Football Ratings Spain   Real Madrid - Athletic Bilbao 1.40 4.00 7.15

1x2 odds will be converted into a rating which will eventually result in:

Team Odds
Rating
1x2 Football Ratings   Real Madrid 2429.35
1x2 Ratings Spain   Athletic Bilbao 2152.12

Notice that most other rating systems use results as a rating factor. We take odds and make visible what odds express in absolute numbers.

News

Long-Term Bets: A way to beat bookies?
Risk Free Betting
Home Advantage in Betting
Champions League / Europa League 2017
A look ahead to this week's must-win games
Who will win the Championship?
Premier League in 2017

Free Bets

To use Free Bets and free betting offers from all online bookmakers, we recommend thebookiesoffers.co.uk and football bets at www.football-bets.org.uk

For soccer odds and the best online bookies go to JustBookies.com.

Soccer Betting Tips


Daily free soccer predictions! Negative numbers show advised bets on home win, positive numbers on away win.
All bold teams are possible soccer betting tips.
Teams with a star should be avoided.

Rating
Op. Odds
Prediction 1X2TipOdds
16ITC FC Matera - Reggina Calcio1.803.254.0024.00
-11ITC US Lecce - Bisceglie 1.503.406.7511.50

8PL2 Podbeskidzie Bielsko Biala - Stal Mielec2.153.003.2023.20

27CLC Spartak Moskva - NK Maribor 1.206.0013.50213.50
30CLC Besiktas - FC Porto 3.003.202.3522.35

11ITC Calcio Padova - US Triestina Calcio1.573.405.5025.50

30CLC Sevilla FC - Liverpool FC 2.553.302.6522.65
19CLC AS Monaco - RB Leipzig 2.353.602.9022.90
16CLC Apoel Nikosia - Real Madrid13.508.251.1721.17
-11CLC Borussia Dortmund - Tottenham Hotspur 2.053.603.3012.05
-5CLC Manchester City - Feyenoord Rotterdam 1.0810.5020.0011.08
28CLC SSC Napoli - Shakhtar Donezk 1.405.007.2527.25

14NI1 Dungannon Swifts FC - Crusaders FC6.005.001.3621.36
18NI1 Coleraine FC - Ards FC 1.206.0010.00210.00

20SC2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle - Brechin City FC1.304.757.7527.75
5SC2 Dunfermline AFC - Greenock Morton FC 2.053.253.2023.20

14UK2 Bristol City - Preston North End 1.853.404.2524.25
10UK2 Derby County - Queens Park Rangers 1.803.404.5024.50
17UK2 Nottingham Forest - Norwich City 2.553.302.7022.70
-6UK2 Millwall FC - Hull City 2.353.302.9512.35
5UK2 Barnsley FC - Cardiff City3.253.252.2022.20
-1UK2 Aston Villa - Sunderland FC 1.723.704.60
-10UK2 Brentford FC - Burton Albion 1.484.505.7511.48
2UK2 Sheffield United - Fulham FC 2.103.303.4023.40

7UK3 Oldham Athletic - AFC Wimbledon 2.353.302.9022.90
0UK3 Milton Keynes Dons - Southend United 2.353.302.90
-12UK3 Peterborough United - Portsmouth FC 2.353.602.7512.35
11UK3 Oxford United - Blackburn Rovers 3.303.402.1022.10
-4UK3 Bury FC - Shrewsbury Town 3.203.302.2013.20
-10UK3 Bradford City - Scunthorpe United 2.203.303.2012.20
10UK3 Charlton Athletic - Rochdale AFC 1.783.604.3324.33
5UK3 Wigan Athletic - Doncaster Rovers 1.603.805.5025.50
-3UK3 Blackpool FC - Gillingham FC 1.803.504.3311.80
-2UK3 Plymouth Argyle - Northampton Town 2.553.402.6012.55
17UK3 Walsall FC - Fleetwood Town2.253.253.1023.10

0UK4 Luton Town - Carlisle United 1.654.004.60
-8UK4 Morecambe FC - Crewe Alexandra 2.403.302.8512.40
5UK4 Accrington Stanley - Wycombe Wanderers 2.403.402.7522.75
10UK4 Stevenage FC - Coventry City 3.303.402.1022.10
10UK4 Yeovil Town FC - Notts County 3.503.502.0022.00
4UK4 Port Vale - Mansfield Town 2.903.402.3022.30
-5UK4 Newport County AFC - Barnet FC 2.003.503.5012.00
10UK4 Grimsby Town - Swindon Town 2.803.252.4522.45
-4UK4 Chesterfield FC - Forest Green Rovers 2.153.403.2012.15
-8UK4 Crawley Town - Exeter City 3.103.402.2013.10
-6UK4 Colchester United - Lincoln City 2.603.302.6012.60
-9UK4 Cheltenham Town - Cambridge United 2.253.403.0012.25

31UK5 Gateshead FC - Barrow AFC 1.803.254.0024.00
-15UK5 Eastleigh FC - Maidenhead United 2.053.203.2512.05
4UK5 Hartlepool United FC - Halifax Town2.053.203.2523.25
-4UK5 Bromley FC - Aldershot Town 2.753.202.3012.75
-18UK5 AFC Fylde - Guiseley AFC 1.753.603.8011.75
9UK5 Dagenham & Redbridge - Dover Athletic2.053.203.2523.25
1UK5 Sutton United - Torquay United1.533.805.2525.25
2UK5 Wrexham FC - Solihull Moors FC1.504.105.0025.00
22UK5 Woking FC - Ebbsfleet United2.553.102.5522.55
-2UK5 Leyton Orient - Chester FC 1.753.404.1011.75
0UK5 Macclesfield Town - Tranmere Rovers2.653.202.40
-11UK5 Maidstone United - Boreham Wood FC 2.153.302.9012.15

1UK2 Bolton Wanderers - Reading FC2.553.302.6522.65

Rising Odds
Dropping Odds
Team is rated stronger by bookmakers and has lower odds than in rounds before.
BoldTeam is rated weaker by bookmakers and has higher odds than in rounds before.
Ratings influenced by recent cup games


Negative Rating = Home WinPositive Rating = Away Win
Home Win         Odds Rating         Away Win
-30-70730
Strong BetNo BetStrong Bet

Live Scores

To check live scores of almost all leagues offered here, please visit: Live Scores or Soccer Results
A fast service for live football scores and latest football results from FlashScores.co.uk.

Other Sports


Now that you have a good idea on the different team strengths, you may choose to take part in free or real money sports betting. This can be soccer related or you may be interested in other sports. If in Canada you may want to check out onlinegambling.ca.


[Links]   [Contact]
© 2016 soccer-rating.com