Tanta SC

⚽ Smart predictions. Strategic betting.
Search

Betting Picks
1x2 Soccer Picks

Betting Tools
Strategy Creator
Odds Calculator
Sure Bets
Strange Odds
Betting Picks Widget
VIP Bets / Paid Bets

Tipster
Betting Challenge
Your Betting Tips


Tanta SC
Country: Egypt   League:EG2   Cups:EGCUP
Rating Total:1565.57Rating Home:1580.34Rating Away:1550.79
Tanta SC is ranked #38 in Egypt and #2690 in World.
Teams of same strength are Taastrup FC (W) (1565.57) and Deportivo Santani (1565.55).
Tanta SC Prediction & Betting Advice
15/10   EG2 Tanta SCDayrout
Opening Odds Rating (OO) -32.79 (1.83) -32.79 (4.20)
First Odds Move 1.83 > 1.68
Dropping Odds 1.83 > 1.63
Available Odds Rating (AO) -20.19 (1.63) -20.19 (5.00)
Free Betting Picks
Strategy Creator
Odds Calculator 1.63 Fair 7.97 Fair
Team Ratings (H/A) 1620.74 1345.23
No Cup Influence
Form Last 3 Games 4 P., 2:3 (DWL) 1 P., 0:5 (DLL)

Prediction: 7/10 1/10

Tanta SC (1620.74) is favorite against Dayrout (1345.23) according to ratings from last round.

Betting Tip:
Bet on (1) Tanta SC (Stake 6/10) with odds 1.63.
Fair Odds seem to be Tanta SC (1.63) and Dayrout (7.97).
Tanta SC is underrated by bookmakers.  OO|AO Ratings are -33|-20 ↓.

Odds Development:
Opening Odds:1.833.004.20(OO -32.79)
Dropping Odds:1.68↓3.204.75↑(DO -23.73)
Closing Odds:1.63↓3.255.00↑(AO -20.19)
Fair Odds:1.633.837.97 Calculated Odds
  Matches Tanta SC 1 X 2 Odds Home/Away Res.
3015.10.26
EG2
Tanta SC - Dayrout1.633.255.001.63
3.25
5.00
EG21565.571400.320:0
2925.09.26
EG2
El Entag El Harby - Tanta SC2.372.752.952.37
2.75
2.95
EG21584.941585.760:0
2822.09.26
EGCUP
Tanta SC - Sporting Alexandria1.683.204.751.68
3.20
4.75
EGCUP1590.621486.81
2717.09.26
EG2
Tanta SC - Al Nasr Cairo2.652.752.602.65
2.75
2.60
EG21546.841562.581:0
2611.09.26
EG2
WE SC - Tanta SC1.982.803.751.98
2.80
3.75
EG21624.621537.903:1
2504.09.26
EG2
Tanta SC - FC Masar3.102.752.253.10
2.75
2.25
EG21538.241638.920:1
2427.08.26
EG2
Maleyeit Kafr El Zayiat - Tanta SC1.982.704.101.98
2.70
4.10
EG21594.791531.540:0
2321.08.26
EG2
Tanta SC - Team FC Cairo1.933.103.601.93
3.10
3.60
EG21548.341496.802:1
2214.05.26
EG2
Tanta SC - El Mansurah3.002.352.753.00
2.35
2.75
EG21568.241543.611:1
2107.05.26
EG2
Raya Gazl Kafr Eldwar - Tanta SC4.503.251.704.50
3.25
1.70
EG21441.251598.671:4
2030.04.26
EG2
Tanta SC - Tersana SC2.102.953.202.10
2.95
3.20
EG21573.111554.492:2
1902.04.26
EG2
Tanta SC - Proxy SC2.602.652.752.60
2.65
2.75
EG21561.831577.200:1
1826.03.26
EG2
Aswan SC - Tanta SC2.602.602.802.60
2.60
2.80
EG21550.721560.710:0
1712.03.26
EG2
Tanta SC - Maleyeit Kafr El Zayiat2.202.553.602.20
2.55
3.60
EG21552.411497.751:0
1607.03.26
EG2
El Daklyeh - Tanta SC2.502.702.802.50
2.70
2.80
EG21558.431573.161:1
1526.02.26
EG2
Tanta SC - Al Qanah2.952.602.502.95
2.60
2.50
EG21574.531672.200:1
1412.02.26
EG2
FC Masar - Tanta SC2.052.853.602.05
2.85
3.60
EG21669.321537.120:0
1305.02.26
EG2
Tanta SC - El Seka El Hadid2.952.252.902.95
2.25
2.90
EG21518.391570.341:3
1229.01.26
EG2
El Entag El Harby - Tanta SC2.452.652.952.45
2.65
2.95
EG21508.711514.291:1
1122.01.26
EG2
Tanta SC - Abu Qair Semad3.502.752.103.50
2.75
2.10
EG21513.721657.161:1
1016.01.26
EG2
Tanta SC - Baladiyat El Mahalla2.652.602.752.65
2.60
2.75
EG21537.851540.821:1
902.01.26
EG2
El Mansurah - Tanta SC2.852.652.502.85
2.65
2.50
EG21464.241511.061:0
820.12.25
EG2
Tanta SC - Raya Gazl Kafr Eldwar2.002.504.402.00
2.50
4.40
EG21475.891459.401:0
711.12.25
EG2
Tersana SC - Tanta SC1.902.754.201.90
2.75
4.20
EG21535.381462.371:1
628.11.25
EG2
Tanta SC - La Viena FC2.752.652.552.75
2.65
2.55
EG21485.331579.451:1
521.11.25
EG2
WE SC - Tanta SC1.802.854.601.80
2.85
4.60
EG21589.881482.090:0
414.11.25
EG2
Tanta SC - Dayrout2.452.503.202.45
2.50
3.20
EG21482.091480.900:0
331.10.25
EG2
Proxy SC - Tanta SC1.802.655.251.80
2.65
5.25
EG21630.921488.122:1
223.10.25
EG2
Tanta SC - Aswan SC2.752.402.902.75
2.40
2.90
EG21508.471549.220:1
116.10.25
EG2
Maleyeit Kafr El Zayiat - Tanta SC2.152.953.102.15
2.95
3.10
EG21499.401492.381:0
09.10.25
EG2
Tanta SC - El Daklyeh3.102.552.453.10
2.55
2.45
EG21507.471566.021:1
02.10.25
EG2
Al Qanah - Tanta SC2.002.873.602.00
2.87
3.60
EG21616.711537.071:1
26.09.25
EG2
Tanta SC - FC Masar2.602.802.602.60
2.80
2.60
EG21554.501555.440:2
18.09.25
EG2
El Seka El Hadid - Tanta SC1.952.853.801.95
2.85
3.80
EG21611.951580.690:0
11.09.25
EG2
Tanta SC - El Entag El Harby2.302.553.302.30
2.55
3.30
EG21586.781549.911:2
04.09.25
EG2
Abu Qair Semad - Tanta SC1.882.874.101.88
2.87
4.10
EG21706.301601.551:0
29.08.25
EG2
Baladiyat El Mahalla - Tanta SC2.252.703.202.25
2.70
3.20
EG21585.971596.962:3
23.08.25
EG2
Tanta SC - Asyut Petroleum2.052.653.902.05
2.65
3.90
EG21580.011491.031:1
24.05.25
EG2
El Mansurah - Tanta SC3.602.552.203.60
2.55
2.20
EG21476.781600.280:0
16.05.25
EG2
Tanta SC - Aswan SC1.822.854.601.82
2.85
4.60
EG21608.621593.331:0
11.05.25
EG2
Dayrout - Tanta SC2.452.802.752.45
2.80
2.75
EG21524.651579.101:0
04.05.25
EG2
Tanta SC - Suez Montakhab1.753.004.501.75
3.00
4.50
EG21599.311476.892:0
29.04.25
EG2
Al Mokawloon - Tanta SC1.982.873.701.98
2.87
3.70
EG21694.241587.271:0
26.04.25
EG2
Tanta SC - Baladiyat El Mahalla2.452.453.302.45
2.45
3.30
EG21565.261600.980:1
21.04.25
EG2
Asyut Petroleum - Tanta SC2.702.502.852.70
2.50
2.85
EG21535.031575.552:1
09.04.25
EG2
Sporting Alexandria - Tanta SC2.702.702.602.70
2.70
2.60
EG21459.151563.150:0
03.04.25
EG2
Tanta SC - El Daklyeh1.852.654.801.85
2.65
4.80
EG21544.801492.484:1
26.03.25
EG2
Al Qanah - Tanta SC2.052.703.752.05
2.70
3.75
EG21602.281519.800:1
22.03.25
EG2
Tanta SC - Tersana SC2.802.602.552.80
2.60
2.55
EG21500.551600.781:0
16.03.25
EG2
Kahraba Ismailia - Tanta SC1.753.104.401.75
3.10
4.40
EG21586.281493.642:1
11.03.25
EG2
Tanta SC - El Seka El Hadid3.602.252.503.60
2.25
2.50
EG21496.701638.341:2
10.02.25
EG2
Tanta SC - Proxy SC2.502.553.002.50
2.55
3.00
EG21514.601591.811:1
31.01.25
EG2
Wadi Degla SC - Tanta SC1.363.808.751.36
3.80
8.75
EG21754.591527.060:0
26.01.25
EG2
Raya Gazl Kafr Eldwar - Tanta SC2.502.403.202.50
2.40
3.20
EG21517.681552.071:1
19.01.25
EG2
Tanta SC - El Mansurah1.982.704.101.98
2.70
4.10
EG21556.851478.441:3
14.01.25
EG2
Aswan SC - Tanta SC2.202.603.602.20
2.60
3.60
EG21551.681574.711:0
08.01.25
EG2
Tanta SC - Dayrout1.573.206.251.57
3.20
6.25
EG21567.741433.480:0
04.01.25
EGCUP
Ismaily SC - Tanta SC1.503.506.001.50
3.50
6.00
EGCUP1732.881559.201:0
29.12.24
EG2
Suez Montakhab - Tanta SC2.052.803.502.05
2.80
3.50
EG21573.271557.300:0
23.12.24
EG2
Tanta SC - Al Mokawloon3.502.452.303.50
2.45
2.30
EG21580.531716.373:5
16.12.24
EG2
Baladiyat El Mahalla - Tanta SC2.052.504.332.05
2.50
4.33
EG21640.001562.402:0
12.12.24
EG2
Tanta SC - Asyut Petroleum2.002.654.102.00
2.65
4.10
EG21577.111494.070:2
09.12.24
EG2
WE SC - Tanta SC2.372.503.252.37
2.50
3.25
EG21606.531594.702:1
01.12.24
EG2
Tanta SC - Sporting Alexandria2.002.853.702.00
2.85
3.70
EG21582.301525.233:0
24.11.24
EG2
El Daklyeh - Tanta SC2.302.653.252.30
2.65
3.25
EG21575.691594.080:1
17.11.24
EG2
Tanta SC - Al Qanah2.202.653.402.20
2.65
3.40
EG21582.141600.340:0
14.11.24
EG2
Tersana SC - Tanta SC1.932.903.801.93
2.90
3.80
EG21616.451556.700:1
11.11.24
EG2
Tanta SC - Kahraba Ismailia2.102.803.402.10
2.80
3.40
EG21561.851527.111:1
03.11.24
EG2
El Seka El Hadid - Tanta SC2.052.374.752.05
2.37
4.75
EG21633.621588.921:0
27.10.24
EG2
Tanta SC - Abu Qair Semad2.252.603.302.25
2.60
3.30
EG21586.241602.180:1
21.10.24
EG2
La Viena FC - Tanta SC1.703.005.001.70
3.00
5.00
EG21648.531600.031:1
13.10.24
EG2
Proxy SC - Tanta SC2.352.703.102.35
2.70
3.10
EG21536.281596.201:0
07.10.24
EG2
Tanta SC - Wadi Degla SC2.502.802.702.50
2.80
2.70
EG21605.901664.720:1
08.05.24
EG2
La Viena FC - Tanta SC1.513.705.501.51
3.70
5.50
EG21696.901603.732:0
06.03.24
EG2
Proxy SC - Tanta SC2.752.752.502.75
2.75
2.50
EG21557.751634.851:0
01.03.24
EG2
Tanta SC - Raya Gazl Kafr Eldwar1.823.004.101.82
3.00
4.10
EG21649.851550.673:0
24.02.24
EG2
Petrojet - Tanta SC1.902.903.901.90
2.90
3.90
EG21739.681647.752:1
17.02.24
EG2
Tanta SC - Al Qanah2.402.603.102.40
2.60
3.10
EG21644.001613.071:0
12.02.24
EG2
Ghazl El Mahallah - Tanta SC1.753.004.601.75
3.00
4.60
EG21702.531641.723:0
29.01.24
EG2
Misr Lel Makasa - Tanta SC6.253.801.446.25
3.80
1.44
EG21410.971673.760:3
22.01.24
EG2
Tanta SC - La Viena FC2.602.852.602.60
2.85
2.60
EG21637.691677.901:1
15.01.24
EG2
Asyut Petroleum - Tanta SC2.402.902.752.40
2.90
2.75
EG21587.201641.080:0
09.01.24
EG2
Tanta SC - Al Qanah2.002.953.502.00
2.95
3.50
EG21627.871568.741:0
03.01.24
EG2
Aswan SC - Tanta SC2.652.872.502.65
2.87
2.50
EG21552.511612.161:3
27.12.23
EG2
Tanta SC - Makadi FC1.903.003.701.90
3.00
3.70
EG21593.281519.602:1
19.12.23
EG2
WE SC - Tanta SC2.503.102.502.50
3.10
2.50
EG21533.401610.021:0
15.12.23
EG2
Tanta SC - Ghazl El Mahallah2.502.852.652.50
2.85
2.65
EG21600.791658.890:0
04.12.23
EG2
Haras El Hedoud - Tanta SC1.982.953.601.98
2.95
3.60
EG21614.631605.453:1
29.11.23
EG2
Tanta SC - Gomhoreyat Shepin1.553.306.001.55
3.30
6.00
EG21596.241472.921:0
21.11.23
EG2
Dikernis SC - Tanta SC2.153.103.002.15
3.10
3.00
EG21513.711584.241:1
14.11.23
EG2
Tanta SC - Nogoom El Mostakbal1.443.756.251.44
3.75
6.25
EG21612.481453.842:1
07.11.23
EG2
Petrojet - Tanta SC1.953.103.501.95
3.10
3.50
EG21657.201594.692:1
31.10.23
EG2
Tanta SC - Proxy SC1.953.103.501.95
3.10
3.50
EG21595.361564.014:0
23.10.23
EG2
Al Nasr Taaden - Tanta SC2.403.002.652.40
3.00
2.65
EG21539.971605.202:1


[Links]   [Contact]
© 2016 soccer-rating.com