FC Metz

⚽ Smart predictions. Strategic betting.
Search

Betting Picks
1x2 Soccer Picks

Betting Tools
Strategy Creator
Odds Calculator
Sure Bets
Strange Odds
Betting Picks Widget
VIP Bets / Paid Bets

Tipster
Betting Challenge
Your Betting Tips


FC Metz
Country: France   League:Ligue 2   Cups:FRCUP
Rating Total:1899.36Rating Home:1937.86Rating Away:1860.86
FC Metz is ranked #23 in France and #434 in Europe.
Teams of same strength are Benevento Calcio (1898.97) and FC Kharkiv (1899.47).
FC Metz Prediction & Betting Advice
23/10   FR2USL Dunkerque
FC Metz
Opening Odds Rating (OO) 5.33 (2.70) 5.33 (2.30)
First Odds Move
Dropping Odds
Available Odds Rating (AO) 5.33 (2.70) 5.33 (2.30)
Free Betting Picks
Strategy Creator
Odds Calculator 3.10 Fair 2.34 Fair
Team Ratings (H/A) 1822.34 1871.52
No Cup Influence
Form Last 3 Games 6 P., 5:5 (WLW) 6 P., 7:4 (WLW)

Prediction: 1/10 5/10

FC Metz (1871.52) is favorite against USL Dunkerque (1822.34) according to ratings from last round.

Betting Tip:
Bet on (2) FC Metz (Stake 4/10) with odds 2.30.
Fair Odds seem to be USL Dunkerque (3.10) and FC Metz (2.34).
FC Metz is underrated by bookmakers.

Odds Development:
Opening Odds:2.703.502.30(OO 5.33)
Dropping Odds:2.703.502.30(DO 5.33)
Closing Odds:2.703.502.30(AO 5.33)
Fair Odds:3.104.012.34 Calculated Odds
▼ Injuries & Suspensions
USL Dunkerque (0) 0/0 FC Metz (0) 0/0
None
None
  Matches FC Metz 1 X 2 Odds Home/Away Res.
3023.10.26
FR2
USL Dunkerque - FC Metz2.703.502.302.70
3.50
2.30
FR21813.881899.36
2917.10.26
FR2
FC Metz - FC Sochaux1.753.504.201.75
3.50
4.20
FR21904.691807.573:2
2819.09.26
FR2
FC Metz - AS Saint-Etienne3.703.601.903.70
3.60
1.90
FR21905.052041.57
2714.09.26
FR2
Red Star 93 - FC Metz2.403.252.852.40
3.25
2.85
FR21892.921926.551:0
2605.09.26
FR2
FC Metz - Rodez AF1.933.603.701.93
3.60
3.70
FR21930.721874.124:1
2529.08.26
FR2
Annecy FC - FC Metz2.803.102.502.80
3.10
2.50
FR21852.161915.411:1
2422.08.26
FR2
FC Metz - Stade Lavallois1.773.604.401.77
3.60
4.40
FR21895.571824.301:1
2314.08.26
FR2
Grenoble Foot 38 - FC Metz3.203.102.303.20
3.10
2.30
FR21751.721897.170:0
2208.08.26
FR2
FC Metz - EA Guingamp2.003.303.602.00
3.30
3.60
FR21899.441873.222:1
2117.05.26
FR1
OGC Nice - FC Metz1.316.008.251.31
6.00
8.25
FR12105.621917.070:0
2010.05.26
FR1
FC Metz - FC Lorient2.903.602.302.90
3.60
2.30
FR11945.252078.390:4
1902.05.26
FR1
FC Metz - AS Monaco6.505.751.376.50
5.75
1.37
FR11929.182226.991:2
1826.04.26
FR1
Le Havre AC - FC Metz1.614.205.001.61
4.20
5.00
FR12045.781929.144:4
1719.04.26
FR1
FC Metz - Paris FC3.003.502.253.00
3.50
2.25
FR11951.042034.681:3
1610.04.26
FR1
Olympique Marseille - FC Metz1.286.508.751.28
6.50
8.75
FR12225.071961.513:1
1505.04.26
FR1
FC Metz - FC Nantes2.853.252.502.85
3.25
2.50
FR11959.622029.640:0
1422.03.26
FR1
Stade Rennes - FC Metz1.325.508.501.32
5.50
8.50
FR12171.641960.650:0
1315.03.26
FR1
FC Metz - Toulouse FC3.703.502.003.70
3.50
2.00
FR11977.212118.703:4
1208.03.26
FR1
RC Lens - FC Metz1.286.509.001.28
6.50
9.00
FR12229.741966.763:0
1101.03.26
FR1
FC Metz - Stade Brest3.303.402.153.30
3.40
2.15
FR11990.622084.010:1
1021.02.26
FR1
Paris Saint-Germain - FC Metz1.139.2513.001.13
9.25
13.00
FR12439.071996.973:0
915.02.26
FR1
FC Metz - AJ Auxerre2.903.102.552.90
3.10
2.55
FR11963.492022.301:3
806.02.26
FR1
FC Metz - OSC Lille5.754.201.555.75
4.20
1.55
FR11960.102224.810:0
701.02.26
FR1
SCO Angers - FC Metz2.153.253.502.15
3.25
3.50
FR11992.031976.921:0
625.01.26
FR1
FC Metz - Olympique Lyon5.253.751.685.25
3.75
1.68
FR11966.342199.602:5
518.01.26
FR1
Racing Strasbourg - FC Metz1.444.806.501.44
4.80
6.50
FR12148.081955.142:1
411.01.26
FRCUP
FC Metz - Montpellier HSC2.003.403.202.00
3.40
3.20
FRCUP1963.241910.120:4
304.01.26
FR1
FC Lorient - FC Metz1.833.604.201.83
3.60
4.20
FR12071.361986.021:1
220.12.25
FRCUP
Asc Biesheim - FC Metz3.503.501.883.50
3.50
1.88
FRCUP1692.891982.920:3
113.12.25
FR1
FC Metz - Paris Saint-Germain10.006.501.2610.00
6.50
1.26
FR11982.922426.742:3
07.12.25
FR1
AJ Auxerre - FC Metz1.983.503.701.98
3.50
3.70
FR12029.191955.143:1
28.11.25
FR1
FC Metz - Stade Rennes3.703.901.903.70
3.90
1.90
FR11951.152135.770:1
23.11.25
FR1
Stade Brest - FC Metz1.803.754.201.80
3.75
4.20
FR12076.141949.003:2
09.11.25
FR1
FC Metz - OGC Nice3.003.602.253.00
3.60
2.25
FR11944.602088.472:1
02.11.25
FR1
FC Nantes - FC Metz2.103.403.402.10
3.40
3.40
FR11975.931936.640:2
29.10.25
FR1
FC Metz - RC Lens6.504.751.466.50
4.75
1.46
FR11940.202223.572:0
26.10.25
FR1
OSC Lille - FC Metz1.266.0010.501.26
6.00
10.50
FR12241.151970.936:1
19.10.25
FR1
Toulouse FC - FC Metz1.534.206.001.53
4.20
6.00
FR12154.741974.004:0
04.10.25
FR1
FC Metz - Olympique Marseille5.754.601.505.75
4.60
1.50
FR11991.922289.270:3
28.09.25
FR1
FC Metz - Le Havre AC2.553.302.702.55
3.30
2.70
FR11991.922019.120:0
21.09.25
FR1
AS Monaco - FC Metz1.315.758.501.31
5.75
8.50
FR12273.011975.245:2
14.09.25
FR1
FC Metz - SCO Angers2.303.253.202.30
3.25
3.20
FR11941.381918.051:1
31.08.25
FR1
Paris FC - FC Metz1.733.754.601.73
3.75
4.60
FR12030.571962.953:2
23.08.25
FR1
Olympique Lyon - FC Metz1.415.007.001.41
5.00
7.00
FR12232.192008.993:0
17.08.25
FR1
FC Metz - Racing Strasbourg3.403.402.103.40
3.40
2.10
FR11977.342179.360:1
29.05.25
FR1
Stade Reims - FC Metz2.503.202.902.50
3.20
2.90
FR11967.221979.881:1
21.05.25
FR1
FC Metz - Stade Reims2.203.303.252.20
3.30
3.25
FR11944.991993.761:1
17.05.25
FR2
FC Metz - USL Dunkerque1.933.403.801.93
3.40
3.80
FR21930.511905.741:0
10.05.25
FR2
Stade Lavallois - FC Metz1.853.803.601.85
3.80
3.60
FR21865.531943.822:3
02.05.25
FR2
FC Metz - Rodez AF1.574.105.251.57
4.10
5.25
FR22009.031845.563:3
26.04.25
FR2
Pau FC - FC Metz4.504.201.624.50
4.20
1.62
FR21778.891997.082:1
19.04.25
FR2
FC Metz - Red Star 931.444.506.501.44
4.50
6.50
FR21991.561783.122:2
11.04.25
FR2
FC Martigues - FC Metz6.754.401.436.75
4.40
1.43
FR21658.692001.761:4
05.04.25
FR2
SM Caen - FC Metz5.003.701.665.00
3.70
1.66
FR21788.502013.652:2
28.03.25
FR2
FC Metz - AC Troyes1.683.505.251.68
3.50
5.25
FR21996.191830.122:1
15.03.25
FR2
USL Dunkerque - FC Metz3.203.102.303.20
3.10
2.30
FR21915.281989.662:3
08.03.25
FR2
FC Metz - Annecy FC1.444.336.751.44
4.33
6.75
FR21997.401767.125:1
01.03.25
FR2
Amiens SC - FC Metz5.753.901.575.75
3.90
1.57
FR21728.271996.481:2
22.02.25
FR2
FC Metz - AC Ajaccio1.434.207.751.43
4.20
7.75
FR21962.961759.590:1
15.02.25
FR2
EA Guingamp - FC Metz2.953.002.502.95
3.00
2.50
FR21879.111960.830:3
08.02.25
FR2
FC Metz - Clermont Foot1.583.755.751.58
3.75
5.75
FR21967.721833.113:1
31.01.25
FR2
SC Bastia - FC Metz3.203.002.303.20
3.00
2.30
FR21868.201953.801:1
24.01.25
FR2
FC Metz - Grenoble Foot 381.573.905.751.57
3.90
5.75
FR21925.031790.313:0
18.01.25
FR2
FC Metz - Paris FC2.253.103.202.25
3.10
3.20
FR21920.721935.403:1
11.01.25
FR2
FC Lorient - FC Metz1.983.403.701.98
3.40
3.70
FR22015.191927.490:0
04.01.25
FR2
FC Metz - Pau FC1.773.504.501.77
3.50
4.50
FR21926.811854.950:0
20.12.24
FRCUP
AC Troyes - FC Metz2.553.202.552.55
3.20
2.55
FRCUP1811.061930.493:0
14.12.24
FR2
Annecy FC - FC Metz3.203.202.253.20
3.20
2.25
FR21803.511943.240:0
09.12.24
FR2
FC Metz - USL Dunkerque1.733.504.751.73
3.50
4.75
FR21949.971813.762:0
22.11.24
FR2
Clermont Foot - FC Metz3.103.102.303.10
3.10
2.30
FR21831.491964.091:1
09.11.24
FR2
FC Metz - SM Caen1.633.905.001.63
3.90
5.00
FR21963.991835.461:0
04.11.24
FR2
AC Ajaccio - FC Metz4.003.251.954.00
3.25
1.95
FR21755.721957.490:1
29.10.24
FR2
Red Star 93 - FC Metz3.803.501.903.80
3.50
1.90
FR21770.741964.221:0
25.10.24
FR2
FC Metz - EA Guingamp1.873.404.001.87
3.40
4.00
FR21957.111884.951:0
18.10.24
FR2
Grenoble Foot 38 - FC Metz3.603.102.103.60
3.10
2.10
FR21821.201939.492:0
05.10.24
FR2
FC Metz - Amiens SC1.713.505.001.71
3.50
5.00
FR21938.551802.553:2
28.09.24
FR2
AC Troyes - FC Metz4.333.501.804.33
3.50
1.80
FR21712.861946.072:1
24.09.24
FR2
FC Metz - FC Martigues1.394.507.751.39
4.50
7.75
FR21933.321727.016:0
21.09.24
FR2
FC Metz - FC Lorient2.503.302.652.50
3.30
2.65
FR21901.801946.591:1
14.09.24
FR2
Paris FC - FC Metz2.203.203.252.20
3.20
3.25
FR21929.801897.791:2
31.08.24
FR2
FC Metz - Stade Lavallois1.723.504.801.72
3.50
4.80
FR21927.251764.841:1
23.08.24
FR2
Rodez AF - FC Metz2.873.202.402.87
3.20
2.40
FR21867.021924.551:3
19.08.24
FR2
FC Metz - SC Bastia2.203.103.402.20
3.10
3.40
FR21906.901790.261:1
02.06.24
FR1
FC Metz - AS Saint-Etienne2.503.302.752.50
3.30
2.75
FR11963.142010.622:1
30.05.24
FR1
AS Saint-Etienne - FC Metz2.003.303.802.00
3.30
3.80
FR12011.881961.882:1
19.05.24
FR1
FC Metz - Paris Saint-Germain5.004.201.625.00
4.20
1.62
FR11999.352277.250:2
12.05.24
FR1
Racing Strasbourg - FC Metz2.103.503.402.10
3.50
3.40
FR12038.301985.812:1
04.05.24
FR1
FC Metz - Stade Rennes3.503.402.053.50
3.40
2.05
FR11967.882116.612:3
28.04.24
FR1
FC Metz - OSC Lille5.253.901.655.25
3.90
1.65
FR11964.802202.071:2
21.04.24
FR1
Le Havre AC - FC Metz2.203.103.702.20
3.10
3.70
FR11998.741954.600:1
12.04.24
FR1
FC Metz - RC Lens5.504.001.605.50
4.00
1.60
FR11955.182197.502:1
07.04.24
FR1
Stade Brest - FC Metz1.514.106.751.51
4.10
6.75
FR12158.571967.864:3
30.03.24
FR1
FC Metz - AS Monaco5.004.101.635.00
4.10
1.63
FR11968.912200.492:5
17.03.24
FR1
Stade Reims - FC Metz1.773.604.751.77
3.60
4.75
FR12111.971962.382:1
10.03.24
FR1
FC Metz - Clermont Foot2.253.203.302.25
3.20
3.30
FR11931.681936.571:0
03.03.24
FR1
FC Nantes - FC Metz1.883.204.601.88
3.20
4.60
FR12019.261915.380:2
23.02.24
FR1
FC Metz - Olympique Lyon4.103.401.934.10
3.40
1.93
FR11908.492104.361:2
18.02.24
FR1
Montpellier HSC - FC Metz1.683.605.251.68
3.60
5.25
FR12032.371908.763:0
09.02.24
FR1
Olympique Marseille - FC Metz1.444.407.251.44
4.40
7.25
FR12175.781922.561:1
04.02.24
FR1
FC Metz - FC Lorient2.103.004.002.10
3.00
4.00
FR11919.661892.521:2
27.01.24
FR1
OGC Nice - FC Metz1.474.107.501.47
4.10
7.50
FR12141.191896.041:0
14.01.24
FR1
FC Metz - Toulouse FC2.953.102.502.95
3.10
2.50
FR11915.502016.650:1
05.01.24
FRCUP
FC Metz - Clermont Foot2.802.952.502.80
2.95
2.50
FRCUP1954.892036.651:1
20.12.23
FR1
Paris Saint-Germain - FC Metz1.158.5017.001.15
8.50
17.00
FR12387.381962.973:1
17.12.23
FR1
FC Metz - Montpellier HSC3.203.202.303.20
3.20
2.30
FR11953.362081.530:1
10.12.23
FR1
FC Metz - Stade Brest3.603.202.153.60
3.20
2.15
FR11948.622108.490:1
03.12.23
FR1
OSC Lille - FC Metz1.424.607.501.42
4.60
7.50
FR12177.761946.162:0
26.11.23
FR1
FC Lorient - FC Metz2.053.203.802.05
3.20
3.80
FR11999.101938.292:3
12.11.23
FR1
FC Metz - FC Nantes3.103.202.353.10
3.20
2.35
FR11939.952042.473:1
05.11.23
FR1
Olympique Lyon - FC Metz1.604.105.501.60
4.10
5.50
FR12091.391936.281:1
29.10.23
FR1
FC Metz - Le Havre AC2.753.102.652.75
3.10
2.65
FR11942.281989.200:0
22.10.23
FR1
AS Monaco - FC Metz1.325.508.501.32
5.50
8.50
FR12212.671943.022:1


[Links]   [Contact]
© 2016 soccer-rating.com