CA Cerro

⚽ Smart predictions. Strategic betting.
Search

Betting Picks
1x2 Soccer Picks

Betting Tools
Strategy Creator
Odds Calculator
Sure Bets
Strange Odds
Betting Picks Widget
VIP Bets / Paid Bets

Tipster
Betting Challenge
Your Betting Tips


CA Cerro
Country: Uruguay   League:Primera Division   Cups:UYCUP
Rating Total:1570.97Rating Home:1598.59Rating Away:1543.36
CA Cerro is ranked #29 in Uruguay and #2589 in World.
Teams of same strength are Bataguassu MS (1570.99) and Thai Selangor FC (1570.97).
CA Cerro Prediction & Betting Advice
25/10   UY1Montevideo City
CA Cerro
Opening Odds Rating (OO) 9.65 (1.49) 9.65 (5.50)
First Odds Move 5.50 > 5.25
Dropping Odds 5.50 > 5.25
Available Odds Rating (AO) 6.47 (1.53) 6.47 (5.25)
Free Betting Picks
Strategy Creator
Odds Calculator 1.72 Fair 5.09 Fair
Team Ratings (H/A) 1744.61 1556.29
No Cup Influence
Form Last 3 Games 3 P., 3:5 (WLL) 2 P., 1:3 (DLD)

Prediction: 2/10 7/10

CA Cerro (1556.29) is underdog against Montevideo City (1744.61) according to ratings from last round.

Betting Tip:
Bet on (X2) CA Cerro (Stake 5/10) with odds 5.25.
Fair Odds seem to be Montevideo City (1.72) and CA Cerro (5.09).
CA Cerro is underrated by bookmakers.  OO|AO Ratings are 10|6 ↓.

Odds Development:
Opening Odds:1.494.105.50(OO 9.65)
Dropping Odds:1.53↑3.905.25↓(DO 6.47)
Closing Odds:1.533.905.25(AO 6.47)
Fair Odds:1.724.515.09 Calculated Odds
▼ Injuries & Suspensions
Montevideo City (0) 0/0 CA Cerro (0) 0/0
None
None
  Matches CA Cerro 1 X 2 Odds Home/Away Res.
3025.10.26
UY1
Montevideo City ↑ - CA Cerro ↓1.533.905.251.53
3.90
5.25
UY11731.521570.97
2917.10.26
UY1
CA Cerro - Cerro Largo2.153.103.102.15
3.10
3.10
UY11577.441585.191:1
2804.10.26
UY1
CA Cerro - Montevideo Wanderers2.752.952.452.75
2.95
2.45
UY11551.081563.060:2
2727.09.26
UY1
Juventud Las Piedras - CA Cerro1.733.404.401.73
3.40
4.40
UY11670.381559.850:0
2624.09.26
UYCUP
CA Cerro - Deportivo Maldonado3.303.102.003.30
3.10
2.00
UYCUP1571.241691.911:2
2519.09.26
UY1
CA Cerro - Penarol Montevideo5.753.801.515.75
3.80
1.51
UY11579.611828.34
2413.09.26
UY1
CA Progreso Montevideo - CA Cerro2.373.002.872.37
3.00
2.87
UY11587.781594.821:3
2310.09.26
UYCUP
CA Cerro - CS Cerrito1.833.103.901.83
3.10
3.90
UYCUP1612.551535.490:2
2206.09.26
UY1
CA Cerro - Racing Montevideo4.403.101.824.40
3.10
1.82
UY11596.151754.721:0
2101.09.26
UYCUP
Montevideo Wanderers - CA Cerro3.102.952.153.10
2.95
2.15
UYCUP1574.901590.101:1
2029.08.26
UY1
Boston River - CA Cerro2.003.103.602.00
3.10
3.60
UY11615.841545.101:1
1922.08.26
UY1
Liverpool FC Montevideo - CA Cerro1.613.605.001.61
3.60
5.00
UY11691.781541.624:0
1815.08.26
UY1
CA Cerro - Albion FC3.103.102.203.10
3.10
2.20
UY11535.911646.742:1
1709.08.26
UY1
Danubio - CA Cerro1.983.003.751.98
3.00
3.75
UY11603.421527.440:1
1604.08.26
UY1
Defensor Sporting - CA Cerro1.663.305.251.66
3.30
5.25
UY11658.301517.702:1
1526.07.26
UY1
CA Cerro - Racing Montevideo4.503.251.774.50
3.25
1.77
UY11528.401717.541:0
1425.07.26
UY1
Defensor Sporting - CA Cerro1.783.254.401.78
3.25
4.40
UY11647.601528.64
1319.07.26
UY1
CA Cerro - Racing Montevideo4.503.201.784.50
3.20
1.78
UY11528.841717.30
1212.07.26
UY1
Liverpool FC Montevideo - CA Cerro1.603.605.251.60
3.60
5.25
UY11684.711520.241:2
1107.06.26
UY1
CA Cerro - Penarol Montevideo6.253.701.526.25
3.70
1.52
UY11526.011818.850:1
1030.05.26
UY1
Cerro Largo - CA Cerro2.202.953.302.20
2.95
3.30
UY11592.411549.242:0
924.05.26
UY1
CA Cerro - Central Español2.652.952.602.65
2.95
2.60
UY11550.861602.171:0
816.05.26
UY1
Boston River - CA Cerro2.053.203.402.05
3.20
3.40
UY11577.581545.724:1
711.05.26
UY1
Nacional Montevideo - CA Cerro1.384.606.501.38
4.60
6.50
UY11733.661546.264:0
602.05.26
UY1
CA Cerro - Deportivo Maldonado3.503.102.003.50
3.10
2.00
UY11538.251713.010:1
526.04.26
UY1
Central Español - CA Cerro2.103.103.402.10
3.10
3.40
UY11590.221527.893:1
419.04.26
UY1
CA Cerro - Montevideo City3.703.101.953.70
3.10
1.95
UY11533.911692.481:1
311.04.26
UY1
Cerro Largo - CA Cerro2.203.003.202.20
3.00
3.20
UY11570.211539.741:1
205.04.26
UY1
CA Cerro - Defensor Sporting3.203.102.203.20
3.10
2.20
UY11537.581653.321:0
128.03.26
UY1
Montevideo Wanderers - CA Cerro2.103.003.502.10
3.00
3.50
UY11595.561528.023:0
25.03.26
UY1
CA Cerro - Juventud Las Piedras2.903.002.372.90
3.00
2.37
UY11529.221597.861:0
21.03.26
UY1
Penarol Montevideo - CA Cerro1.354.338.501.35
4.33
8.50
UY11828.861555.893:1
14.03.26
UY1
CA Cerro - CA Progreso Montevideo2.503.002.752.50
3.00
2.75
UY11552.511585.840:1
08.03.26
UY1
Racing Montevideo - CA Cerro1.853.104.201.85
3.10
4.20
UY11645.001559.341:0
28.02.26
UY1
CA Cerro - Boston River2.902.952.402.90
2.95
2.40
UY11564.831631.281:1
20.02.26
UY1
CA Cerro - Liverpool FC Montevideo3.253.002.153.25
3.00
2.15
UY11558.411722.821:1
16.02.26
UY1
Albion FC - CA Cerro2.153.003.302.15
3.00
3.30
UY11564.551554.053:0
10.02.26
UY1
CA Cerro - Danubio3.202.902.303.20
2.90
2.30
UY11563.871664.860:1
09.11.25
UY1
CA Cerro - Boston River3.102.952.253.10
2.95
2.25
UY11562.581669.870:0
01.11.25
UY1
CA Cerro - Nacional Montevideo7.003.901.447.00
3.90
1.44
UY11556.231857.860:0
25.10.25
UY1
CA Cerro - Penarol Montevideo8.254.401.358.25
4.40
1.35
UY11545.631872.622:0
18.10.25
UY1
Montevideo City - CA Cerro1.603.705.251.60
3.70
5.25
UY11710.601548.061:2
12.10.25
UY1
CA Cerro - Defensor Sporting3.503.002.103.50
3.00
2.10
UY11543.341670.321:0
05.10.25
UY1
CA Progreso Montevideo - CA Cerro2.153.103.202.15
3.10
3.20
UY11576.511535.112:0
27.09.25
UY1
Montevideo Wanderers - CA Cerro2.152.873.502.15
2.87
3.50
UY11592.381539.170:1
21.09.25
UY1
CA Cerro - Miramar Misiones2.553.002.602.55
3.00
2.60
UY11536.011554.361:0
14.09.25
UY1
Danubio - CA Cerro2.053.103.502.05
3.10
3.50
UY11628.131540.185:1
07.09.25
UY1
CA Cerro - Cerro Largo2.802.872.552.80
2.87
2.55
UY11529.851609.200:1
31.08.25
UY1
Juventud Las Piedras - CA Cerro1.803.404.101.80
3.40
4.10
UY11637.531537.291:0
24.08.25
UY1
CA Cerro - Liverpool FC Montevideo3.703.251.933.70
3.25
1.93
UY11545.411703.012:1
17.08.25
UY1
Plaza Colonia - CA Cerro2.053.003.502.05
3.00
3.50
UY11598.391549.190:2
10.08.25
UY1
CA Cerro - Racing Montevideo3.603.002.053.60
3.00
2.05
UY11545.041683.571:2
02.08.25
UY1
River Plate Montevideo - CA Cerro2.203.003.102.20
3.00
3.10
UY11564.671548.740:0
28.06.25
UY1
Penarol Montevideo - CA Cerro1.225.7511.001.22
5.75
11.00
UY11867.701542.722:0
23.06.25
UY1
Defensor Sporting - CA Cerro1.713.404.601.71
3.40
4.60
UY11678.551560.182:1
19.06.25
UY1
CA Cerro - Cerro Largo2.702.802.652.70
2.80
2.65
UY11563.241632.592:1
13.06.25
UY1
Plaza Colonia - CA Cerro1.933.103.901.93
3.10
3.90
UY11632.191559.242:2
07.06.25
UY1
CA Cerro - River Plate Montevideo2.372.952.952.37
2.95
2.95
UY11569.761571.841:0
02.06.25
UY1
CA Cerro - Montevideo Wanderers3.002.952.353.00
2.95
2.35
UY11573.091606.921:2
25.05.25
UY1
Liverpool FC Montevideo - CA Cerro1.633.604.751.63
3.60
4.75
UY11731.591579.110:0
20.05.25
UY1
Boston River - CA Cerro1.983.103.701.98
3.10
3.70
UY11619.921566.550:0
03.05.25
UY1
Nacional Montevideo - CA Cerro1.325.008.001.32
5.00
8.00
UY11838.621575.294:0
27.04.25
UY1
Penarol Montevideo - CA Cerro1.354.338.501.35
4.33
8.50
UY11807.951572.643:1
20.04.25
UY1
CA Cerro - Montevideo City3.252.952.203.25
2.95
2.20
UY11570.781681.801:2
14.04.25
UY1
Defensor Sporting - CA Cerro1.753.254.601.75
3.25
4.60
UY11713.421575.473:2
06.04.25
UY1
CA Cerro - CA Progreso Montevideo2.252.953.202.25
2.95
3.20
UY11584.291569.560:0
01.04.25
UY1
CA Cerro - Montevideo Wanderers2.752.802.652.75
2.80
2.65
UY11580.371624.722:1
28.03.25
UY1
Miramar Misiones - CA Cerro2.802.752.652.80
2.75
2.65
UY11566.301579.471:1
23.03.25
UY1
CA Cerro - Danubio3.002.852.403.00
2.85
2.40
UY11572.871656.791:1
17.03.25
UY1
Cerro Largo - CA Cerro2.053.003.702.05
3.00
3.70
UY11621.381568.440:0
08.03.25
UY1
CA Cerro - Juventud Las Piedras2.602.802.802.60
2.80
2.80
UY11573.741576.422:1
22.02.25
UY1
Liverpool FC Montevideo - CA Cerro1.933.103.901.93
3.10
3.90
UY11667.011595.662:1
14.02.25
UY1
CA Cerro - Plaza Colonia2.252.753.402.25
2.75
3.40
UY11598.991555.670:1
08.02.25
UY1
Racing Montevideo - CA Cerro2.103.003.402.10
3.00
3.40
UY11666.291589.570:1
03.02.25
UY1
CA Cerro - River Plate Montevideo2.402.952.902.40
2.95
2.90
UY11577.791589.201:1
30.11.24
UY1
CA Cerro - Liverpool FC Montevideo2.652.802.752.65
2.80
2.75
UY11588.161649.591:3
26.11.24
UY1
River Plate Montevideo - CA Cerro2.253.003.102.25
3.00
3.10
UY11585.411595.891:0
18.11.24
UY1
CA Cerro - Boston River3.103.002.253.10
3.00
2.25
UY11587.711706.870:0
14.11.24
UY1
Danubio - CA Cerro1.753.204.601.75
3.20
4.60
UY11675.361575.970:0
08.11.24
UY1
CA Cerro - Deportivo Maldonado2.153.003.402.15
3.00
3.40
UY11589.801569.430:0
02.11.24
UY1
Nacional Montevideo - CA Cerro1.216.2510.501.21
6.25
10.50
UY11917.881591.222:0
20.10.24
UY1
CA Cerro - Racing Montevideo3.003.002.253.00
3.00
2.25
UY11576.391680.131:1
17.10.24
UY1
CA Fenix - CA Cerro2.053.003.502.05
3.00
3.50
UY11623.971581.371:3
12.10.24
UY1
Rampla Juniors - CA Cerro2.353.252.752.35
3.25
2.75
UY11559.331597.011:1
05.10.24
UY1
CA Cerro - Miramar Misiones2.403.102.752.40
3.10
2.75
UY11598.541599.520:1
28.09.24
UY1
Cerro Largo - CA Cerro2.103.003.402.10
3.00
3.40
UY11635.271616.953:1
23.09.24
UY1
CA Cerro - Penarol Montevideo3.203.002.203.20
3.00
2.20
UY11626.301803.400:5
14.09.24
UY1
CA Progreso Montevideo - CA Cerro2.153.303.002.15
3.30
3.00
UY11627.971600.600:1
07.09.24
UY1
CA Cerro - Defensor Sporting3.603.201.983.60
3.20
1.98
UY11604.961739.311:1
17.08.24
UY1
Montevideo Wanderers - CA Cerro2.153.103.202.15
3.10
3.20
UY11635.681604.801:0
28.07.24
UY1
CA Cerro - Rampla Juniors2.053.253.252.05
3.25
3.25
UY11607.541555.434:1
21.07.24
UY1
Liverpool FC Montevideo - CA Cerro1.853.303.901.85
3.30
3.90
UY11718.511620.030:1
14.07.24
UY1
CA Cerro - Cerro Largo2.453.102.702.45
3.10
2.70
UY11620.511620.780:1
06.07.24
UY1
Boston River - CA Cerro2.203.103.102.20
3.10
3.10
UY11655.551611.722:0
22.06.24
UY1
CA Cerro - Danubio2.452.952.852.45
2.95
2.85
UY11609.031629.580:0
15.06.24
UY1
Miramar Misiones - CA Cerro2.803.002.402.80
3.00
2.40
UY11579.031605.181:0
09.06.24
UY1
CA Cerro - Nacional Montevideo5.003.801.585.00
3.80
1.58
UY11591.451827.473:0
03.06.24
UY1
Liverpool FC Montevideo - CA Cerro1.653.604.751.65
3.60
4.75
UY11667.521583.540:3
26.05.24
UY1
CA Cerro - River Plate Montevideo2.353.002.952.35
3.00
2.95
UY11599.851591.663:2
19.05.24
UY1
Boston River - CA Cerro2.203.103.002.20
3.10
3.00
UY11632.671603.072:0
11.05.24
UY1
CA Cerro - Danubio2.652.952.602.65
2.95
2.60
UY11602.071648.942:0
05.05.24
UY1
Deportivo Maldonado - CA Cerro2.203.203.102.20
3.20
3.10
UY11632.511598.843:0
28.04.24
UY1
CA Cerro - Nacional Montevideo5.003.501.635.00
3.50
1.63
UY11600.131834.681:2
19.04.24
UY1
Racing Montevideo - CA Cerro2.103.103.302.10
3.10
3.30
UY11653.811596.501:1
13.04.24
UY1
CA Cerro - CA Fenix2.453.002.752.45
3.00
2.75
UY11586.571627.030:0
07.04.24
UY1
CA Cerro - Rampla Juniors2.153.103.102.15
3.10
3.10
UY11583.091525.913:0
31.03.24
UY1
Miramar Misiones - CA Cerro2.353.102.872.35
3.10
2.87
UY11595.221594.012:2
24.03.24
UY1
CA Cerro - Cerro Largo2.802.752.602.80
2.75
2.60
UY11604.151641.231:1
10.03.24
UY1
Penarol Montevideo - CA Cerro1.493.906.251.49
3.90
6.25
UY11843.691614.963:0
06.03.24
UYCUP
CA Cerro - River Plate Montevideo2.353.102.652.35
3.10
2.65
UYCUP1610.801600.281:1
01.03.24
UY1
CA Cerro - CA Progreso Montevideo2.253.103.002.25
3.10
3.00
UY11624.691646.922:3
25.02.24
UY1
Defensor Sporting - CA Cerro1.703.504.601.70
3.50
4.60
UY11715.261624.245:0
22.02.24
UYCUP
CA Cerro - CA Fenix2.202.903.002.20
2.90
3.00
UYCUP1613.261621.511:1
18.02.24
UY1
CA Cerro - Montevideo Wanderers2.403.002.852.40
3.00
2.85
UY11604.121627.571:1
07.12.23
UY1
Racing Montevideo - CA Cerro2.402.852.952.40
2.85
2.95
UY11610.741613.320:1
04.12.23
UY1
CA Cerro - Plaza Colonia1.703.304.751.70
3.30
4.75
UY11600.091519.941:1
30.11.23
UY1
Cerro Largo - CA Cerro2.203.103.102.20
3.10
3.10
UY11586.971567.130:0
24.11.23
UY1
CA Cerro - Liverpool FC Montevideo3.403.252.003.40
3.25
2.00
UY11561.401727.800:1
18.11.23
UY1
Montevideo City - CA Cerro2.003.253.402.00
3.25
3.40
UY11623.801544.341:0
15.11.23
UY1
CA Cerro - Defensor Sporting4.603.101.804.60
3.10
1.80
UY11536.871732.881:1
11.11.23
UY1
La Luz FC - CA Cerro2.153.103.202.15
3.10
3.20
UY11580.701564.061:2
08.11.23
UYCUP
Ferro Carril de Salto - CA Cerro5.254.101.475.25
4.10
1.47
UYCUP1428.461567.620:0
03.11.23
UY1
CA Cerro - Montevideo Wanderers2.372.903.002.37
2.90
3.00
UY11568.631567.400:1


[Links]   [Contact]
© 2016 soccer-rating.com